Price: $895,000
Beds: 2
Baths: 2 full, 1 half
Living Area SqFt: 1,316
Status: Active
Property Type: Townhouse
Lot Size Acres: 0.02
Lot Size SqFt: 988
Year Built: 1999
Neighborhood: Siena/hacienda
Days on Website: 20

Courtesy of FrancesYifei Wang, KW Advisors 510-796-7900

Property Description

Welcome to 4251 Lucero Ct, a beautifully updated townhome in Pleasanton’s sought-after Sienna community. One of the most attractive features of this home is the privacy it provides—with windows that look out to open space and no close neighbors in sight, it offers a peaceful retreat rarely found in townhome living. Step inside to find a light-filled, open floor plan enhanced with fresh interior paint and a cozy living area that flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen spaces. Upstairs, the generously sized bedrooms include a beautifully remodeled primary bathroom, designed with modern finishes for relaxation. A relatively new water heater adds peace of mind, while central heating and air conditioning ensure year-round comfort. Beyond the home itself, the location is hard to beat. Residents enjoy easy access to BART, nearby shopping and dining, and Pleasanton’s award-winning schools—all within a welcoming, well-maintained community. With its combination of recent updates, private setting, and commuter-friendly location, the perfect place to call home.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0227
  • Lot Features: “Other”
  • Lot Size Area: 988
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 988
  • Parcel Number: 941279707600
  • Appliances & Equipment
  • Appliances: “Dishwasher”, “Microwave”, “Free-Standing Range”, “Refrigerator”
  • Other Equipment: “None”
  • Bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • Bedrooms
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Building
  • Construction Materials: “Stucco”
  • Living Area: 1316
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Level – Street: “0.5 Bath”, “Main Entry”
  • Level – Upper: “2 Bedrooms”, “2 Baths”
  • Garage
  • 2 garage spaces
  • Garage Included
  • Heating
  • Heating: “Forced Air”
  • Heating Included
  • Home Owner’s Association
  • Association Fee: $315
  • Association Amenities: “Greenbelt”, “Pool”, “Spa/Hot Tub”, “BBQ Area”
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: SIGNATURE AT HACIENDA
  • Pool
  • Pool Features: “In Ground”, “Community”
  • Sale/rent: For Sale
  • $680 per square foot

Property Map

$895,000 – 4251 Lucero Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

Street View